Your privacy is important to Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti. We will protect your privacy and develop new technologies to give you new online experiences that are increasingly more secure and interesting. Pursuant to art. 13 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003 “Protection of persons and other subjects with regard to personal information”, we provide the following information.

Collecting personal information
Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti may collect personal information, such as your e-mail address, your name or address. Information regarding your computer and your software in use are also collected.
The latter includes your IP address, the type of browser used, the dominion name, the time you visited the site and your location. This information is used by Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti to provide its services and to produce statistics on the use of its website in general.
Keep in mind that if you give your personal information, for example in the message area or forum, this information will also be available to others.
Note: Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti does not read any of your private online communications.
Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti encourages you to read the privacy statements on the various related websites as well. Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti is in no way responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other websites.

Using personal information
Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti collects and uses your personal information for the purposes set forth by its website, Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti may also use this information to contact you for market surveys or to offer services presented in its website.
Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti does not sell or transfer this information in any way to third parties. Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti may occasionally contact you through its partners about a particular offer that could be interesting to you, however your personal information will not be disclosed to third parties in this case either.
Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti may share some information with certified partners in order to do statistical analyses, send mail or arrange a delivery. These third parties are not permitted to use this information for other purposes outside their performance of the service requested by Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti and they are required to keep this information confidential.
Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti will not disclose in any way your most personal information, such as race, religion or political preference, without your explicit consent.
Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti keeps track of the pages of our website our clients visit to determine which service is the most popular. These statistics are used to vary website content and to provide a more targeted service.
The Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti website provides your personal information only if required by law or in good faith if it believes it is necessary to: (a) meet legal requirements; (b) defend Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti rights or property; and (c) in situations contingent on protecting the security of Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti users or the public in general.

Removing registered users
Users may request, in any moment, to be removed from the list of registered users. This can be done completely autonomously. Once connected to the Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti website, go to Favourites and find the “Unregister” function. This function causes the entire removal of all data present, therefore an e-mail confirming removal cannot be sent.

Use of Cookies
The Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti website uses cookies to allow the user to personalize website visits. A cookie is a text file that is stored in your computer from a web page.
Cookies cannot be used to infect your computer with a virus. The main purpose of cookies is to provide a service and make the user save time.
Cookies inform the Web Server that you have returned to a specific page or recover information on your address for a shipment. You can accept or refuse cookies.
The main web browsers accept cookies by default, but this setting can be easily changed. If you decide to disable cookies, you will NOT be able to navigate this website correctly.

Securing your personal information
Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti secures your personal information against unauthorized access. Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti assures that your personal information is stored in a safe and controlled environment, protected from unauthorized access.

Updating the privacy statement
Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti may occasionally update this privacy statement in order to modify requests from the Company or from users.
Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti encourages you to read this statement periodically to stay updated on how Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti is protecting your information.

Contact
Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti welcomes any comments on Privacy Protection. If you feel that Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti does not respect the statements herein, contact Relilax Hotel Terme Miramonti at the e-mail address info@relilax.com. We will do everything in our power to solve the problem immediately.